Marcus Center for the Performing Arts
Box Office 414.273.7206
search

MARCUS CENTER STAFF

Paul Mathews – President & CEO

 

Dick Hecht – VP Operations & COO

Building Security
Jayson Wasielewski - Security Manager
Scott Zimny – Assistant Security Manager
Tim Goesch – Security Guard
Benson Phoumsavath – Security Guard

Engineering
Rick Larson – Lead Engineer
Jim Dauer – Assistant Lead Engineer
Dan Collins – Engineer I
Any Pfeifer – Engineer III
Jim Ross – Engineer III
David Sopinski – Electrician
Dao Vang – Engineer III

Parking
Madeline Santiago – Parking Manager
Jeff Daub – Supervisor
Laurie Selchert – Supervisor
Ron Young – Supervisor

Stage Management
George Batayias – Technical Director
Tony Puglielli – Assistant Technical Director
Matt Eyrise – Stagehand
Willie McClaren – Stagehand

Theater Management
Mark Barnes – Event Services Director
Hilary Henrickson – Volunteer Manager
Khali Jackson – Event Services Administrative Associate
Corinne Butler – Theater Manager
Greg Davis – Theater Manager
Michael Warren – Theater Manager

 

Laura Lenhart – VP of Finance & Administration

Administration
Morgan Bennett – Executive Administrative Manager
Faye Collins – Office Manager
Rebecca Walker – Administrative Coordinator

Finance
Linda Deleon – Box Office Auditor
Mark Hanson – Accounting & Payroll Manager
Cindy Ness – Accounting Coordinator
Cindy Schaefer – Controller/Information Technology Manager

 

Heidi Lofy – VP Sales & Marketing

Audience & Community Engagement

Box Office
Jim Doyle – Box Office Manager
Lineve Redlin – Assistant Box Office Manager
Joe Jolly – Event Ticketing Supervisor
Chris Ouchie – Event Ticketing Supervisor
Kira Renkas – Event Ticketing Supervisor
Joanne Bartel – Ticketing Agent

Development
Kelly Candotti – Director of Development
Lauren Nachtigall – Development Associate

Facility Sales
John Hassig

Group Sales
John Barnes – Group & Corporate Sales Manager
Keri-Ayn Hough – Group Sales Specialist

Marketing
Beverly Beenen – Webmaster
Molly Sommerhalder – Public Relations Specialist
Mallori Taylor – Digital Marketing Associate

Programming
John Hassig – Director of Programming
Mary Knight – Programming Associate

 

Executive Officers:

Jerome M. Janzer – Board Chair
Laura Gough – Vice Chair & Chair Elect
Raymond L. Wilson – Secretary/Treasurer
Jacqueline Herd-Barber – Immediate Past Chair

 

Board of Directors:

Pency Byhardt
Tonit Calaway
Tom Cardella
Lori A. Craig
Grady L. Crosby
Ted Dunham

John Hankerd
Alex Lasry
Jacobo Lovo
Gladys Manzanet
David Marcus
Michelle Mattson
Janan Najeeb
Tchernavia Rocker
Mark Slesar
Lynn Sprangers
Michael Stull

Thank You Sponsors